This is my search section here
Locust Fork Baptist Church
agical meadows

Sunday School & Small Group Classes

Special Small Group Classes

 

 

Ramp Men's Ministry Bible Study (See Blog on Topic)

We meet on Sunday mornings at 8:30 in the parsonage and Thursday evenings at 6:00 in the parsonage. Even if you didn't join us at the beginning of the study, we would love to have you join us as we seek the Lord in being the men God has called us to be.  You will enjoy the fellowship and the personal challenge.

***

BODYSHRED FITNESS CLASS

New BODYSHRED Fitness classes are currently being offered at LFBC.  Details are as follows:

Mondays & Thursdays - 5:00 p.m.

A Monday morning class will be offered beginning June 6; Time TBD

Cost is $7 per class or $50 for 10 classes.

Class is appropriate for all levels including beginners.  Please call Mindy Horton at 205-559-2877 if you would like to participate or have any questions.

***

Wednesday Night Youth Classes - 6:30 PM

Teachers:  Dale Davis, Edna Edwards, Mindy Horton 

***

Sunday School Classes - 9:45 AM

CLASS

AGE

GROUP

 

TEACHER

College

18-24

Jeff Branham

Young Adult

20’s/30’s

Cameron Hudson

Adult II Ladies

All Ages

Ruthie Martin

Adult III Ladies

50 +

Jill Luckey, Barbara Pentecost

Adult IV Ladies

60 +

Wanda Adkins, Peggy Hallmark

Adult II Men

45 +

Frank Caldwell

Adult III Men

60 +

Fred Hinds

Encouraged Women

40’s/50’s

Angela Stanfield, Sandra Plunkett

Solo Sisters

(Women)

All Ages

Cindy Smith

Homebuilders

(Couples)

20’s/30’s

Scott & Edna Edwards

Transformers

(Men & Women)

20’s/30’s/40’s

Scotty & Shawn Hazelrig, Brian & Ginger Horton

Chapel Class

(Men & Women)

All Ages

 John Brothers, Don Hagel

Cornerstone

(Men & Women)

All Ages

Joel Phillips, Dennis Sego

Sanctuary Class

(Men & Women)

All Ages

Dusty Rayburn

Coaches Class (Men & Women)

All Ages

Charlie Horn

Family Life Class

(Men & Women)

All Ages

Gregg Armstrong, Rex McLain

CLASS

TEACHER

Babies

Anita Farmer, Angie Lay, Yolonda Wade, Judy Rush

Ones & Preschool 2

Kathy Daughtry, Martha Vaughn

Preschool 3

Karey Duckworth, Elise Nichols

Preschool 4

Linda Mitchell, Rachel Williams

Kindergarten (5 Year Olds)

Marie Hawkins, Laurna Hartzog

1st Grade

Randy & Tina Vessels

2nd Grade

Staci Branham, Amanda Merring

3rd Grade

Rick Crouch, Dan & Elita Smithey

4th Grade

Cassie Nichols

5th & 6th Grade

Blair Green, David Horton

7th / 8th Grade Girls

Debbie Shook

7th / 8th Grade Boys

Scott Williams

9th / 10th Grade Girls

Wendy Painter

9th / 10th Grade Boys

Stan Kirkley

11th & 12th Grade

Dale Davis